608 Dunsten Cir Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $456,429 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Dunsten Cir, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $522,357, approximately $316 per square foot. 608 Dunsten Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Friedman Mark J and Friedman Pamela
Bought by
Friedman Mark J and Friedman Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friedman Mark J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,089 | $36,000 | $5,286 | $30,714 |
| 2024 | $7,089 | $37,000 | $7,001 | $29,999 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $37,000 | $7,001 | $29,999 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $40,000 | $7,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $5,937 | $29,759 | $3,138 | $26,621 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $29,906 | $3,138 | $26,768 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $32,864 | $3,138 | $29,726 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $31,088 | $2,725 | $28,363 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $31,088 | $2,725 | $28,363 |
| 2016 | $6,134 | $31,088 | $2,725 | $28,363 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | $26,407 | $2,312 | $24,095 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $26,407 | $2,312 | $24,095 |
| 2013 | $5,215 | $26,407 | $2,312 | $24,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map