NOT LISTED FOR SALE

608 E 41st St Loveland, CO 80538

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $537,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,815 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2023

Last sale price $500,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,908 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Veneer
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of June 2023

Lovely home in Loveland backing to open space! Many recent upgrades include: new flooring, new carpet, new kitchen cabinets, new kitchen appliances, new butcher block countertops, a large composite deck off kitchen, a storage shed, and brand new AC unit!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandi Broadley

Group Harmony License #100050890 Listed on: 05/19/2023

Group Harmony

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Francis

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South License #100091145

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,874

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,464 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,815 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0469831

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,874

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,464 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Aqua View
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Upper
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1815
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Upper
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath, Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, City of Lvld
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Loveland
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monroe
  • HighSchool: Mountain View
  • Junior High Dist: Thompson R2-J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ball (Conrad)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8464
  • Parcel #: R0469831
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1874

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
41St Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Duggan Thomas Patrick and Craig Nicole Elise
Seller's Agent
Brandi Broadley
Group Harmony
Buyer's Agent
Brad Francis
RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$509,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,354
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.64%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,226
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Mcdaniel Siriporn
Bought by
41St St Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Mcdaniel Arthur David and Mcdaniel Siriporn
Bought by
Mcdaniel Siriporn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Young Gary A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Arthur David and Mcdaniel Siriporn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Fourth Colorado California Investors
Bought by
Young Gary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duggan Thomas Patrick $500,000 None Listed On Document
41St St Properties Llc -- None Available
Mcdaniel Siriporn -- --
Mcdaniel Arthur David $120,000 Stewart Title
Young Gary A $28,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duggan Thomas Patrick $400,000
Previous Owner Mcdaniel Arthur David $90,000
Previous Owner Young Gary A $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $500,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $500,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,307 $29,694 $7,375 $22,319
2024 $2,227 $32,019 $7,906 $24,113
2022 $1,874 $23,763 $2,294 $21,469
2021 $1,923 $24,446 $2,360 $22,086
2020 $1,931 $24,554 $2,360 $22,194
2019 $1,898 $24,554 $2,360 $22,194
2018 $1,515 $18,598 $2,376 $16,222
2017 $1,304 $18,598 $2,376 $16,222
2016 $1,224 $16,883 $2,627 $14,256
2015 $1,214 $16,890 $2,630 $14,260
2014 $1,054 $14,180 $2,630 $11,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE988204

IRES MLS

APN: 95012-09-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.