Estimated Value: $209,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E 6th St, Amber, OK 73004 and is currently estimated at $226,442, approximately $130 per square foot. 608 E 6th St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Amber-Pocasset Elementary School, Amber-Pocasset Junior High School, and Amber-Pocasset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Benson Jaseon M
Bought by
Meyer Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Dennis | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $14,669 | $2,864 | $11,805 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $14,242 | $2,781 | $11,461 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $13,827 | $3,435 | $10,392 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $13,423 | $3,478 | $9,945 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $13,033 | $3,296 | $9,737 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $12,654 | $2,680 | $9,974 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $12,285 | $2,142 | $10,143 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $11,926 | $2,137 | $9,789 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $11,579 | $1,955 | $9,624 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $11,242 | $1,669 | $9,573 |
| 2015 | $913 | $10,915 | $1,378 | $9,537 |
| 2014 | $913 | $10,596 | $1,377 | $9,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map