608 E Commercial St Oberlin, KS 67749
Estimated Value: $80,564 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Commercial St, Oberlin, KS 67749 and is currently estimated at $119,855, approximately $98 per square foot. 608 E Commercial St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Decatur Community Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $7,422 | $139 | $7,283 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $6,872 | $133 | $6,739 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,363 | $125 | $6,238 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,219 | $121 | $5,098 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,862 | $121 | $4,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map