Estimated Value: $247,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Feather Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $258,276, approximately $138 per square foot. 608 E Feather Ave is a home with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Reyna C
Bought by
Hernandez Reyna C and Velasquez David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Reyna C
Bought by
Velasquez David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Reyna C
Bought by
Hernandez Reyna C and Velasquez Rebeca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Reyna C
Bought by
Velasquez Rebeca and Velasquez David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Dh Construction Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Reyna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Reyna C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velasquez David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Reyna C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velasquez Rebeca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Reyna C | -- | Vltc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $239,628 | $51,600 | $188,028 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $233,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $212,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $193,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $175,627 | $36,000 | $139,627 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $164,258 | $36,000 | $128,258 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $172,187 | $31,500 | $140,687 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $158,436 | $31,500 | $126,936 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $152,258 | $24,000 | $128,258 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $153,581 | $24,000 | $129,581 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $151,503 | $24,000 | $129,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map