608 E Hilltop Dr Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $198,331 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Hilltop Dr, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $234,583, approximately $222 per square foot. 608 E Hilltop Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Dereyes Estela Elizabeth Navas Terraza and Reyes Marco A
Bought by
Basche Stephen and Basche Anaelisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,365
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
La Creperie Llc
Bought by
Reyes Estella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Spence George R
Bought by
La Creperie Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1993
Bought by
English
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1985
Bought by
English
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1983
Bought by
Rigsbee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basche Stephen | $150,000 | Natural State Title | |
| Reyes Estella | -- | None Available | |
| La Creperie Llc | $41,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| English | -- | -- | |
| English | $5,000 | -- | |
| Rigsbee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basche Stephen | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $33,345 | $8,000 | $25,345 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $33,345 | $8,000 | $25,345 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $22,620 | $8,000 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $986 | $22,620 | $8,000 | $14,620 |
| 2021 | $901 | $22,620 | $8,000 | $14,620 |
| 2020 | $820 | $14,940 | $4,000 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $803 | $14,940 | $4,000 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $730 | $13,300 | $4,000 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $143 | $13,300 | $4,000 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $143 | $13,300 | $4,000 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $503 | $9,500 | $2,800 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $153 | $9,700 | $2,800 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map