Estimated Value: $99,000 - $149,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Madison Ave, Iola, KS 66749 and is currently estimated at $121,751, approximately $48 per square foot. 608 E Madison Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Iola Middle School, Iola Senior High School, and Iola Area Community Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $8,786 | $120 | $8,666 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $8,786 | $120 | $8,666 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,529 | $140 | $7,389 |
| 2020 | $587 | $6,804 | $135 | $6,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map