608 E Santa fe St Carney, OK 74832
Estimated Value: $106,273 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 E Santa fe St, Carney, OK 74832 and is currently estimated at $117,818, approximately $102 per square foot. 608 E Santa fe St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Carney Elementary School and Carney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Amos Carolyn Jane
Bought by
Fender Ricky D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Outstanding Balance
$63,780
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Bell Curlas Preston and Bell Naom
Bought by
Amos Claude G and Amos Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Sold by
Bell Bruce W
Bought by
Bell Curlas P and Bell Naomi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fender Ricky D | $74,500 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Amos Claude G | $28,500 | -- | |
| Bell Curlas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fender Ricky D | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $7,090 | $1,444 | $5,646 |
| 2024 | $641 | $6,876 | $1,377 | $5,499 |
| 2023 | $641 | $6,550 | $1,155 | $5,395 |
| 2022 | $620 | $6,658 | $1,155 | $5,503 |
| 2021 | $699 | $7,538 | $2,166 | $5,372 |
| 2020 | $761 | $7,837 | $2,166 | $5,671 |
| 2019 | $224 | $3,446 | $893 | $2,553 |
| 2018 | $216 | $3,345 | $864 | $2,481 |
| 2017 | $227 | $3,248 | $918 | $2,330 |
| 2016 | $205 | $3,153 | $941 | $2,212 |
| 2015 | $200 | $3,063 | $899 | $2,164 |
| 2014 | $191 | $2,973 | $938 | $2,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map