D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debbie Woodruff Real Estate
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 769-6421
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $714,000
WOW- POOL SIZED cul-de-sac lot on family friendly court. This open spacious floorplan has a downstairs master suite plus a queen sized downstairs guest suite with its own full bathroom. Upstairs are two super sized bedrooms with their own walk-in closets separated by a bonus room. A perfect family retreat, gameroom or great playroom. Contemporary upgraded tile flooring in the entry, kitchen and all bathrooms. Kitchen has a drop room leading from the garage plus a pantry, granite countertops and a cooks delight stainless steel 5 burner gas range w/center griddle. There is no wasted space here....lots and lots of storage and its bright and cheery! Energy features include a leased solar system too. Superior west roseville schools right in the community of West Park! New high school under construction too! Hurry...its perfect for you and just 2 years new!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GUIDE Real Estate License #00471743 Listed on: 02/25/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Ogan
Keller Williams Realty EDH License #01965835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ryan George | $500,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Brien Sean P O | $462,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Ryan George | $449,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Brien Sean P O | $462,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Sold | $499,950 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | For Sale | $499,950 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,720 | $546,764 | $164,045 | $382,719 |
| 2023 | $8,720 | $525,534 | $157,676 | $367,858 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $515,231 | $154,585 | $360,646 |
| 2021 | $8,248 | $505,129 | $151,554 | $353,575 |
| 2020 | $7,836 | $481,143 | $130,050 | $351,093 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $471,709 | $127,500 | $344,209 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $265,828 | $72,828 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debbie Woodruff Real Estate
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 769-6421
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Emily Ogan
Keller Williams Realty EDH
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20011370
APN: 402-020-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.