608 Electra Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Electra Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $259,449, approximately $325 per square foot. 608 Electra Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Wang Marilyn Ku
Bought by
Wang David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Wang David
Bought by
Cox James W and Cox Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Cox Sylvia J
Bought by
Cox James W and Cox Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Cox Sylvia J
Bought by
Cox Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Leonard Katherine
Bought by
Wang David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cox James W | $6,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cox James W | $30,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Cox Sylvia J | -- | Investors Title Co San Bern | |
| Wang David | $710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox James W | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Sylvia J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $76,050 | $22,040 | $54,010 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $74,559 | $21,608 | $52,951 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $73,097 | $21,184 | $51,913 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $71,664 | $20,769 | $50,895 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $70,259 | $20,362 | $49,897 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $69,538 | $20,153 | $49,385 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $68,175 | $19,758 | $48,417 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $66,839 | $19,371 | $47,468 |
| 2017 | $148 | $6,004 | $6,004 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $5,886 | $5,886 | $0 |
| 2015 | $147 | $5,914 | $5,914 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,798 | $5,798 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map