608 Elmore Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $2,563,059
Studio
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Elmore Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $1,824,686, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 608 Elmore Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Bracey Fakie A
Bought by
Jenkins Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Bracey Manous R
Bought by
Bracey Manous R and Bracey Fakie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Farms Llc | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Bracey Manous R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $236,125 | $170,975 | $65,150 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $236,125 | $170,975 | $65,150 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $155,800 | $90,425 | $65,375 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $157,700 | $92,325 | $65,375 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $119,000 | $74,475 | $44,525 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $119,000 | $74,475 | $44,525 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $119,000 | $74,475 | $44,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map