608 Fallon Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,625 - $1,412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$1,510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Fallon Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,238,406, approximately $1,510 per square foot. 608 Fallon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Giani Anthony
Bought by
Giani Anthony R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giani Anthony R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $144,913 | $86,044 | $58,869 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $139,287 | $82,703 | $56,584 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $136,557 | $81,082 | $55,475 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $133,881 | $79,493 | $54,388 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $132,509 | $78,678 | $53,831 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $129,912 | $77,136 | $52,776 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $127,366 | $75,624 | $51,742 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $124,870 | $74,142 | $50,728 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $122,423 | $72,689 | $49,734 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $120,585 | $71,598 | $48,987 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $118,224 | $70,196 | $48,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map