608 Flower St Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $464,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,025
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Flower St, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $414,069, approximately $102 per square foot. 608 Flower St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Immaculate Conception School and Heartwood Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Hradsky Janet M
Bought by
Hradsky Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,501
Outstanding Balance
$185,290
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Hradsky Janet M
Bought by
Hradsky Janet M and Janet Hradsky Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Hines Douglas S and Hines Laurie A
Bought by
Hradsky Robert P and Hradsky Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Corporation
Bought by
Hines
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Monroe
Bought by
Johnson Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hradsky Janet M | -- | Associates Title Agency Inc | |
| Hradsky Janet M | -- | Vt | |
| Hradsky Robert P | $280,000 | Devon Title | |
| Hines | $250,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Corporation | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hradsky Janet M | $235,501 | |
| Closed | Hradsky Robert P | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $218,300 | $27,900 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $194,200 | $21,600 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $164,000 | $15,400 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $152,200 | $15,400 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $144,200 | $14,500 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $133,700 | $14,500 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $132,700 | $4,300 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $118,400 | $9,100 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,600 | $115,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,100 | $110,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,600 | $100,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $104,700 | $104,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map