608 Gates Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,647 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Gates Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $296,912, approximately $174 per square foot. 608 Gates Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,440 | $80,767 | $9,924 | $70,843 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $72,165 | $8,867 | $63,298 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $65,844 | $8,090 | $57,754 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $61,302 | $7,532 | $53,770 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $56,940 | $6,996 | $49,944 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $57,699 | $6,482 | $51,217 |
| 2018 | $4,464 | $55,021 | $5,996 | $49,025 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $49,226 | $5,525 | $43,701 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $47,543 | $5,262 | $42,281 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,449 | $4,525 | $36,924 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,403 | $4,159 | $34,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,171 | $4,415 | $33,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map