608 Gramar Rd Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $288,019 - $503,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Gramar Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $368,505, approximately $383 per square foot. 608 Gramar Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Dougherty Dolores E
Bought by
Dougherty Dolores E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Dougherty Dolores E
Bought by
Dougherty Dolores E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Dolores E | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Dolores E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $183,100 | $80,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map