608 Haven Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Haven Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $121,566, approximately $87 per square foot. 608 Haven Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Wgl Properties Llc
Bought by
Lbl Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lbl Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $567 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $393 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $320 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $317 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $317 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |