Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Coia
RE/MAX Crossroads
(330) 802-3261
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,149
This super cute Ellet ranch is a must see! Lots of updates including vinyl windows, gleaming flooring, and more. You will love the updated kitchen featuring granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and lots of cabinetry. The third bedroom has recently been used as a den and opens to the large deck that is perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Newer roof and driveway. Rebuilt front porch. Two car garage. Call your favorite agent and check this home out in person!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: ccoia44224@gmail.com (330) 802-3261 License #2004002972 Listed on: 10/31/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cody A | -- | Ohio Real Title | |
| Stephanie J Ramsay Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ramsay Stephanie J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Cody A | $134,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Sold | $168,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $49,063 | $9,639 | $39,424 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $49,063 | $9,639 | $39,424 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $48,857 | $9,639 | $39,218 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $35,018 | $6,787 | $28,231 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $35,018 | $6,787 | $28,231 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $35,020 | $6,790 | $28,230 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $34,510 | $6,790 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $34,510 | $6,790 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $34,510 | $6,790 | $27,720 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $34,510 | $6,790 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $34,510 | $6,790 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $34,510 | $6,790 | $27,720 |
| 2013 | $2,328 | $32,840 | $6,790 | $26,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carol Coia
RE/MAX Crossroads
(330) 802-3261
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nancy Bartlebaugh
RE/MAX
(330) 564-5632
46 in this area
499 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4501194
APN: 67-09130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.