608 Iris St Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Spring Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Iris St, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714 and is currently estimated at $420,729, approximately $209 per square foot. 608 Iris St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Forest City Elementary School, Milwee Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Kononchuk Cathleen
Bought by
Kononchuk Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,443
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Kononchuk Walter and Kononchuk Martha
Bought by
Kononchuk Cathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Kononchuk Walter and Kononchuk Martha Life
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kononchuk Cathleen | $100 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Kononchuk Cathleen | $100 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Kononchuk Cathleen | -- | Attorney | |
| Kononchuk Walter | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kononchuk Cathleen | $173,200 | |
| Closed | Kononchuk Cathleen | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,286 | $343,924 | $90,000 | $253,924 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $339,980 | $90,000 | $249,980 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $331,668 | $85,000 | $246,668 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $133,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $131,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $128,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $126,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $970 | $123,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $121,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $120,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $982 | $119,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map