608 Longleaf Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Longleaf Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $403,904, approximately $155 per square foot. 608 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Bonsall Toby Mathew and Bonsall Haley Blake
Bought by
Branch Kyle Anthony and Branch Lori Crystal Lowe
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Kyle Anthony | $294,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $32,590 | $3,300 | $29,290 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $32,590 | $3,300 | $29,290 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $29,630 | $3,000 | $26,630 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $29,630 | $3,000 | $26,630 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $29,630 | $3,000 | $26,630 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $27,860 | $2,500 | $25,360 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $27,860 | $2,500 | $25,360 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $27,860 | $2,500 | $25,360 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $25,310 | $2,500 | $22,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map