608 Manderanch Dr Unit 357 Odebolt, IA 51458
Estimated Value: $189,375 - $247,000
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Manderanch Dr Unit 357, Odebolt, IA 51458 and is currently estimated at $211,344, approximately $96 per square foot. 608 Manderanch Dr Unit 357 is a home located in Sac County with nearby schools including Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Elementary - Odebolt, Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove Middle School, and Odebolt Arthur Battle Creek Ida Grove High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Bruce | $195,000 | -- | |
| Miller Merlin A | $199,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogren William | $85,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ogren William | $35,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $181,610 | $7,490 | $174,120 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $140,860 | $6,910 | $133,950 |
| 2023 | -- | $140,860 | $6,910 | $133,950 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $105,310 | $6,910 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $105,310 | $6,910 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $91,410 | $6,910 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $91,410 | $6,910 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $93,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $93,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $94,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $94,770 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 700 S Dewey St
- 704 S Dewey St
- 701 S Dewey St
- 705 S Dewey St
- 612 Manderanch Dr
- 608 Mandernach Dr
- 712 S Dewey St
- 604 Manderanch Dr
- 709 S Dewey St
- 609 Manderanch Dr
- 716 S Dewey St
- 600 Manderanch Dr
- 717 S Dewey St
- 607 Manderanch Dr
- 713 S Dewey St
- 605 Manderanch Dr
- 720 S Dewey St
- 603 Mandernach Dr
- 524 S Dewey St
- 719 S Dewey St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.