Estimated Value: $233,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Maple Ct, Galva, KS 67443 and is currently estimated at $279,472, approximately $165 per square foot. 608 Maple Ct is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Bought by
Paul Alan L and Paul Candice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Alan L | $12,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $28,639 | $2,728 | $25,911 |
| 2024 | $42 | $27,275 | $2,728 | $24,547 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $26,480 | $2,040 | $24,440 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $26,238 | $2,845 | $23,393 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $26,238 | $2,845 | $23,393 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $25,535 | $2,747 | $22,788 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $24,941 | $2,606 | $22,335 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $24,941 | $1,942 | $22,999 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $24,453 | $2,053 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $23,973 | $2,387 | $21,586 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,502 | $1,749 | $21,753 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $23,503 | $1,487 | $22,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map