Seller's Agent in 2024
Lyndsey Lamb
Guardian Real Estate Group
(712) 789-1007
11 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $144,000
Discover Timeless Charm and Modern Comfort. Welcome to your new home, where classic character meets modern convenience. This well-maintained gem offers a welcoming living room with built-in shelving and an elegant archway leading into a dining area that seamlessly connects to a spacious kitchen. The main floor boasts a generous primary bedroom and a full bathroom, along with a convenient laundry area. Upstairs, you'll find two charming bedrooms, each featuring large closets and a cozy half bath. Outside, enjoy the composite decking and beautifully landscaped gardens with vibrant perennials. Maintenance free covered gutters and aluminum siding. A one-car detached garage and a full basement offer plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or potential extra living areas. This home is more than just a place to live—it's a place to thrive. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Jay Brown Revocable Trust | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warren Jay Brown Revocable Trust | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $120,000 | -14.3% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $149,090 | $5,350 | $143,740 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $119,150 | $5,350 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $119,150 | $5,350 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $105,870 | $5,350 | $100,520 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $105,870 | $5,350 | $100,520 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $95,810 | $5,350 | $90,460 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lyndsey Lamb
Guardian Real Estate Group
(712) 789-1007
11 in this area
88 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kathy Lamb
Guardian Real Estate Group
(712) 254-3809
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
10 in this area
5,644 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 703781
APN: 300005624001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.