608 Mauser Ln Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Mauser Ln, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $166,502, approximately $153 per square foot. 608 Mauser Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Henry Cuellar Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Cabrera Abraham
Bought by
Cabrera Nancy and Vazquez Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $156,954 | $38,329 | $118,625 |
| 2024 | $731 | $143,961 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $130,874 | $28,092 | $102,782 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $119,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $108,861 | $26,830 | $82,031 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $111,420 | $26,820 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $112,460 | $26,820 | $85,640 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $101,780 | $27,150 | $74,630 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $92,659 | $27,150 | $74,310 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $84,090 | $21,700 | $62,390 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $84,090 | $21,700 | $62,390 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $81,060 | $21,720 | $59,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map