Seller's Agent in 2020
Marcie Schulz
Schulz Realty LLC
(719) 580-1164
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,073 - $346,000
This home is located at 608 Murphy Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 since 16 September 2020 and is currently estimated at $325,518, approximately $196 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 608 Murphy Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Amber L | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Jeff I | $130,000 | None Available | |
| The Kristi Briana Rader Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Kristi Briana Rader Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rader Linda | $139,000 | -- | |
| Poole Thomas A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Archuleta Frances L | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Amber L | $262,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $15,292 | $1,938 | $13,354 |
| 2024 | $864 | $15,371 | $2,064 | $13,307 |
| 2023 | $886 | $15,520 | $2,084 | $13,436 |
| 2022 | $873 | $11,351 | $1,487 | $9,864 |
| 2020 | $857 | $11,351 | $1,487 | $9,864 |
| 2019 | $860 | $10,651 | $1,487 | $9,164 |
| 2018 | $881 | $10,726 | $1,498 | $9,228 |
| 2017 | $883 | $10,726 | $1,498 | $9,228 |
| 2016 | $973 | $11,881 | $1,656 | $10,225 |
| 2015 | $973 | $11,881 | $1,656 | $10,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,892 | $1,656 | $10,236 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,892 | $1,656 | $10,236 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Marcie Schulz
Schulz Realty LLC
(719) 580-1164
101 Total Sales
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 776696
APN: 541304106002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.