Estimated Value: $596,818 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Perino Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $618,205, approximately $373 per square foot. 608 Perino Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Belmar Santos and Belmar Debbie E
Bought by
Vitaterra Armis Trust and Belmar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Woodside O5n Lp
Bought by
Belmar Santos and Belmar Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,794
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitaterra Armis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belmar Santos | $419,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belmar Santos | $431,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $485,733 | $170,022 | $315,711 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $476,210 | $166,689 | $309,521 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $466,873 | $163,421 | $303,452 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $457,719 | $160,217 | $297,502 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $448,745 | $157,076 | $291,669 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $444,145 | $155,466 | $288,679 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $435,437 | $152,418 | $283,019 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $426,900 | $149,430 | $277,470 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $418,530 | $146,500 | $272,030 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $68,322 | $68,322 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map