608 Pine St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
694
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Pine St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $184,926, approximately $266 per square foot. 608 Pine St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $27,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map