608 Pinkston St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Pinkston St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $141,286, approximately $163 per square foot. 608 Pinkston St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Crawford James Pierce
Bought by
Crawford Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Crawford James P and Crawford Hortense A
Bought by
Crawford James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Christina M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $12,814 | $5,149 | $7,665 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $14,678 | $2,510 | $12,168 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $14,678 | $2,508 | $12,170 |
| 2022 | $832 | $9,690 | $1,943 | $7,747 |
| 2021 | $831 | $9,690 | $1,943 | $7,747 |
| 2020 | $787 | $9,717 | $1,943 | $7,774 |
| 2019 | $759 | $9,717 | $1,943 | $7,774 |
| 2018 | $710 | $8,457 | $1,691 | $6,766 |
| 2017 | $710 | $8,457 | $1,691 | $6,766 |
| 2016 | $630 | $7,354 | $2,469 | $4,885 |
| 2014 | $627 | $7,210 | $2,421 | $4,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map