608 Poplar Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $212,165 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,531
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Poplar Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $236,791, approximately $154 per square foot. 608 Poplar Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Jolley Leanna Poston and Jolley Jonathon
Bought by
Poston Ameila Daves
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poston Ameila Daves | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $194,164 | $16,667 | $177,497 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $143,948 | $24,000 | $119,948 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $143,948 | $24,000 | $119,948 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $143,948 | $24,000 | $119,948 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $143,948 | $24,000 | $119,948 |
| 2020 | $895 | $104,268 | $24,000 | $80,268 |
| 2019 | $885 | $104,268 | $24,000 | $80,268 |
| 2018 | $937 | $104,268 | $24,000 | $80,268 |
| 2017 | $935 | $104,268 | $24,000 | $80,268 |
| 2016 | $899 | $104,268 | $24,000 | $80,268 |
| 2015 | $933 | $108,139 | $19,200 | $88,939 |
| 2014 | $936 | $108,139 | $19,200 | $88,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map