608 Ryan St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Ryan St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $564,757, approximately $420 per square foot. 608 Ryan St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Locke Paul William
Bought by
Fisher Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Locke Paul William
Bought by
Locke Paul William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Winget Louis
Bought by
Locke Paul William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2001
Sold by
Locke Andrea N
Bought by
Locke Paul William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Kimberly A | $324,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Locke Paul William | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Locke Paul William | $136,000 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Locke Paul William | -- | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisher Kimberly A | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Locke Paul William | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Locke Paul William | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $442,774 | $110,693 | $332,081 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $434,093 | $108,523 | $325,570 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $425,581 | $106,395 | $319,186 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $417,236 | $104,309 | $312,927 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $381,700 | $115,000 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $331,700 | $99,900 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $322,000 | $97,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $304,900 | $90,900 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $294,600 | $87,800 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $275,400 | $82,100 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $255,000 | $76,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $194,000 | $58,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map