608 S 1st St Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 S 1st St, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $355,554, approximately $233 per square foot. 608 S 1st St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Edward White Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Dahlin David H
Bought by
Green John T and Green Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,666
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Dahlin David Frederick
Bought by
Dahlin David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,666
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green John T | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Dahlin David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green John T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $358,800 | $137,900 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $322,700 | $106,100 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $322,700 | $106,100 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $261,760 | $39,400 | $222,360 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $261,760 | $39,400 | $222,360 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $244,980 | $39,400 | $205,580 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $214,770 | $39,400 | $175,370 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $214,770 | $39,400 | $175,370 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $214,770 | $39,400 | $175,370 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $188,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $180,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $180,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $167,900 | $39,400 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map