608 Sean Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,783 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Sean Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $335,696, approximately $315 per square foot. 608 Sean Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Hudson Dennis L
Bought by
Hudson Dennis L and The Dennis R Hudson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Dennis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $45,405 | $19,250 | $26,155 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $46,769 | $19,250 | $27,519 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $41,060 | $16,800 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $36,443 | $14,000 | $22,443 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $34,861 | $12,600 | $22,261 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $33,396 | $11,200 | $22,196 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $32,198 | $10,675 | $21,523 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $31,346 | $9,975 | $21,371 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $30,942 | $9,100 | $21,842 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $31,428 | $9,100 | $22,328 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $28,545 | $10,780 | $17,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map