608 South St Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 South St, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $258,501, approximately $188 per square foot. 608 South St is a home with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Riley Jo Ann
Bought by
Riley Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,568 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $140,900 | $31,400 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,481 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map