608 Sunset Ct Sublette, KS 67877
Estimated Value: $209,408 - $251,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Sunset Ct, Sublette, KS 67877 and is currently estimated at $223,602, approximately $93 per square foot. 608 Sunset Ct is a home located in Haskell County with nearby schools including Sublette Elementary School, Sublette Middle School, and Sublette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Bought by
Ross Rex E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Rex E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $20,988 | $941 | $20,047 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $20,136 | $806 | $19,330 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $18,817 | $806 | $18,011 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $17,134 | $676 | $16,458 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $16,042 | $676 | $15,366 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $15,985 | $676 | $15,309 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $17,089 | $676 | $16,413 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $15,272 | $676 | $14,596 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $15,398 | $676 | $14,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,720 | $676 | $14,044 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,899 | $676 | $14,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map