608 Upper Ferry Rd Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $134,087 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Upper Ferry Rd, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $145,522, approximately $111 per square foot. 608 Upper Ferry Rd is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Jane Woodard Mary
Bought by
Thad Underwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Bought by
Woodard Paul and Woodard Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1992
Bought by
Rhea Bert R and Rhea Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Bought by
Rhea Bert R and Rhea Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1971
Bought by
Craighead Carsie Lee and Craighead Maizell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thad Underwood | $50,000 | -- | |
| Woodard Paul | $50,000 | -- | |
| Rhea Bert R | -- | -- | |
| Rhea Bert R | $28,000 | -- | |
| Craighead Carsie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $29,075 | $3,750 | $25,325 |
| 2024 | $504 | $29,075 | $3,750 | $25,325 |
| 2023 | $504 | $29,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $741 | $29,075 | $3,750 | $25,325 |
| 2021 | $584 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $624 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $624 | $16,200 | $2,500 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $533 | $16,300 | $2,500 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $533 | $16,300 | $2,500 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $478 | $13,775 | $2,500 | $11,275 |
| 2015 | $478 | $13,775 | $2,500 | $11,275 |
| 2014 | $478 | $13,775 | $2,500 | $11,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map