608 Valencia Ct Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $400,474 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Valencia Ct, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $428,119, approximately $271 per square foot. 608 Valencia Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Wallace Carlton J and Wallace Margaretta P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,969
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Enclave At Odessa Llc
Bought by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Carlton J | $330,768 | None Available | |
| Gemcraft Homes Inc | $187,838 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Carlton J | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $385,300 | $89,200 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $126 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $77,300 | $11,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map