608 W 4th St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $68,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 W 4th St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $56,693, approximately $62 per square foot. 608 W 4th St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Bought by
Nlg Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Bought by
Nlg Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nlg Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Nlg Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $4,835 | $315 | $4,520 |
| 2024 | $8 | $4,561 | $315 | $4,246 |
| 2023 | $744 | $4,427 | $325 | $4,102 |
| 2022 | $992 | $5,065 | $291 | $4,774 |
| 2021 | $992 | $5,065 | $291 | $4,774 |
| 2020 | $992 | $5,103 | $328 | $4,775 |
| 2019 | $955 | $4,953 | $328 | $4,625 |
| 2018 | $914 | $4,796 | $285 | $4,511 |
| 2017 | $864 | $4,410 | $244 | $4,166 |
| 2016 | $810 | $4,186 | $244 | $3,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,520 | $244 | $4,276 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,462 | $322 | $4,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map