Estimated Value: $146,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 W 4th St, Lebo, KS 66856 and is currently estimated at $157,407, approximately $140 per square foot. 608 W 4th St is a home located in Coffey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Bought by
Whalen Christopher L and Whalen Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Christopher L | $70,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $16,101 | $978 | $15,123 |
| 2024 | $16 | $13,418 | $978 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $12,392 | $978 | $11,414 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $11,984 | $978 | $11,006 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $11,162 | $978 | $10,184 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $11,101 | $638 | $10,463 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $10,802 | $638 | $10,164 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $10,595 | $638 | $9,957 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $10,385 | $633 | $9,752 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,268 | $633 | $9,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,183 | $633 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map