608 W 4th St Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $91,675 - $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 W 4th St, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $100,169, approximately $57 per square foot. 608 W 4th St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Lindsay Douglas and Lindsay Douglas
Bought by
Lindsay Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,700
Outstanding Balance
$48,845
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Douglas | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| -- | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Douglas | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $15,090 | $1,630 | $13,460 |
| 2024 | $723 | $15,090 | $1,630 | $13,460 |
| 2023 | $723 | $15,090 | $1,630 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $696 | $12,190 | $1,580 | $10,610 |
| 2021 | $701 | $12,190 | $1,580 | $10,610 |
| 2020 | $717 | $12,190 | $1,580 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $795 | $12,190 | $1,580 | $10,610 |
| 2018 | $784 | $12,190 | $1,580 | $10,610 |
| 2017 | $763 | $12,190 | $1,580 | $10,610 |
| 2016 | $690 | $10,690 | $3,320 | $7,370 |
| 2015 | $659 | $10,690 | $3,320 | $7,370 |
| 2014 | $651 | $10,690 | $3,320 | $7,370 |
| 2012 | $263 | $11,260 | $3,500 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map