608 W Main St Ashley, ND 58413
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $118,000
About This Home
This home is located at 608 W Main St, Ashley, ND 58413 and is currently estimated at $79,831. 608 W Main St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Ashley Elementary School and Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Lang Lester D and Lang Lorraine
Bought by
Kardell Wolf M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardell Wolf M | $31,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $22,850 | $3,450 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $682 | $19,550 | $3,450 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,100 | $3,500 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $416 | $14,300 | $2,900 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $442 | $14,300 | $2,900 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $439 | $14,300 | $2,900 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $733 | $23,508 | $1,122 | $22,386 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,508 | $1,122 | $22,386 |
| 2017 | -- | $41,368 | $2,087 | $39,281 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,224 | $2,087 | $38,137 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map