608 Wakeman Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $478,037, approximately $283 per square foot. 608 Wakeman Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Eleanor D and Eleanor D Hughes Trust
Bought by
Williams Linda W and Williams Clifford E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Unander Alan W and Unander Patricia S
Bought by
Hughes Eleanor D and Eleanor D Hughes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Linda W | $330,500 | None Available | |
| Hughes Eleanor D | $252,500 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,536 | $117,407 | $32,679 | $84,728 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $108,070 | $30,080 | $77,990 |
| 2022 | $6,311 | $102,130 | $28,420 | $73,710 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $99,710 | $27,750 | $71,960 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $98,780 | $27,490 | $71,290 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $96,170 | $26,760 | $69,410 |
| 2018 | $6,768 | $99,440 | $25,200 | $74,240 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $82,000 | $24,280 | $57,720 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $78,720 | $23,310 | $55,410 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $75,100 | $22,240 | $52,860 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $76,190 | $21,190 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $5,152 | $76,420 | $21,250 | $55,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map