702 Wakeman Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $417,811, approximately $269 per square foot. 702 Wakeman Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Aulie Judson R and Aulie Alicia L
Bought by
Hiben Daniel and Hiben Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,509
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Aulie Judson R
Bought by
Aulie Judson R and Aulie Alicia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Cameron Robert J
Bought by
Aulie Judson R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Cameron Robert James and Cameron Betty G
Bought by
Cameron Robert James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Betty G and Cameron Elizabeth G
Bought by
Cameron Betty G and Cameron Robert James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Biedronski Henry
Bought by
Cameron Elizabeth G and Cameron Betty G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiben Daniel | $310,000 | Hardy Douglas E | |
| Aulie Judson R | -- | Attorney | |
| Aulie Judson R | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Cameron Robert James | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron Betty G | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron Elizabeth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiben Daniel | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aulie Judson R | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,623 | $110,759 | $34,515 | $76,244 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $101,950 | $31,770 | $70,180 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $96,350 | $30,020 | $66,330 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $74,550 | $29,310 | $45,240 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $73,860 | $29,040 | $44,820 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $71,910 | $28,270 | $43,640 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $69,190 | $27,720 | $41,470 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $79,550 | $26,700 | $52,850 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $76,370 | $25,630 | $50,740 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $63,820 | $24,450 | $39,370 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $69,370 | $23,040 | $46,330 |
| 2013 | $5,007 | $69,580 | $23,110 | $46,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map