711 Wakeman Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,096 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Wakeman Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $506,774, approximately $215 per square foot. 711 Wakeman Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Greer Carl C and Greer Patricia T
Bought by
Lanciotti Susan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Khoury One Inc
Bought by
Greer Carl C and Greer Patricia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Wise Paul C and Wise Carol Lee
Bought by
Lori Custom Homes Llc and Khoury One Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanciotti Susan T | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Greer Carl C | $612,500 | First American Title | |
| Lori Custom Homes Llc | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,236 | $135,778 | $35,123 | $100,655 |
| 2023 | $7,906 | $124,980 | $32,330 | $92,650 |
| 2022 | $7,765 | $118,120 | $30,560 | $87,560 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $115,310 | $29,830 | $85,480 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $114,230 | $29,550 | $84,680 |
| 2019 | $7,533 | $111,220 | $28,770 | $82,450 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $103,340 | $28,750 | $74,590 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $99,530 | $27,690 | $71,840 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $65,290 | $26,580 | $38,710 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $62,290 | $25,360 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $62,880 | $23,040 | $39,840 |
| 2013 | $4,494 | $63,070 | $23,110 | $39,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map