612 Parkway Dr Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,290 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 Parkway Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $366,073, approximately $299 per square foot. 612 Parkway Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Freedlund Keith and Todd A Freedlund Trust
Bought by
Freedlund Keith and Freedlund Eric A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Freedlund Todd A and Freedlund Karen A
Bought by
Freelund Todd A and Todd A Freedlund Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedlund Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freelund Todd A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,641 | $95,527 | $35,069 | $60,458 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $87,930 | $32,280 | $55,650 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $83,100 | $30,510 | $52,590 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $81,130 | $29,790 | $51,340 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $80,370 | $29,510 | $50,860 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $78,250 | $28,730 | $49,520 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $72,160 | $28,670 | $43,490 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $69,500 | $27,610 | $41,890 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $66,730 | $26,510 | $40,220 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $63,660 | $25,290 | $38,370 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $63,730 | $23,040 | $40,690 |
| 2013 | $4,167 | $63,920 | $23,110 | $40,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map