608 Waters Edge Dr Unit A McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Waters Edge Dr Unit A, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $191,904, approximately $177 per square foot. 608 Waters Edge Dr Unit A is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Fox James F and Fox Mary A
Bought by
Morris Lynn F and Lynn F Morris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Fox James F and Fox Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Lynn F | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fox James F | $123,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox James F | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,846 | $49,639 | $5,554 | $44,085 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $44,472 | $4,976 | $39,496 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $38,544 | $4,616 | $33,928 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $35,895 | $4,299 | $31,596 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $34,399 | $4,120 | $30,279 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $32,664 | $3,912 | $28,752 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $27,195 | $3,735 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $25,523 | $3,505 | $22,018 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $23,854 | $3,276 | $20,578 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,596 | $6,495 | $14,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map