608 Webford Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $450,311 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Webford Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $511,078, approximately $262 per square foot. 608 Webford Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Dugo James and Tema Stern Sandra
Bought by
Dugo James and Lema Stem Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Dugo James and Lema Stern Sandra
Bought by
Dugo James and Lema Stern Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Calbaza Mircea Muntean and Calbaza Cristina M
Bought by
Dugo James and Lema Stern Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,800
Outstanding Balance
$119,910
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$391,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Dionne Alice G
Bought by
Calbaza Cristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugo James | -- | Attorney | |
| Dugo James | -- | -- | |
| Dugo James | $358,500 | Pntn | |
| Calbaza Cristina M | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugo James | $286,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Calbaza Cristina M | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Dugo James | $53,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $46,001 | $10,058 | $35,943 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $32,676 | $8,940 | $23,736 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $32,676 | $8,940 | $23,736 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $32,676 | $8,940 | $23,736 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $28,278 | $7,263 | $21,015 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $28,278 | $7,263 | $21,015 |
| 2019 | $8,268 | $34,151 | $7,263 | $26,888 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $25,922 | $6,425 | $19,497 |
| 2017 | $6,624 | $25,922 | $6,425 | $19,497 |
| 2016 | $6,509 | $25,922 | $6,425 | $19,497 |
| 2015 | $5,880 | $22,072 | $5,587 | $16,485 |
| 2014 | $5,772 | $22,072 | $5,587 | $16,485 |
| 2013 | $5,611 | $22,072 | $5,587 | $16,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map