6080 39th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6080 39th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $397,555, approximately $197 per square foot. 6080 39th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Brito Juan and Ramirez Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,151
Outstanding Balance
$90,979
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Juan | $229,000 | Dba Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brito Juan | $183,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |