6080 E Dell Ln Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6080 E Dell Ln, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $174,506, approximately $183 per square foot. 6080 E Dell Ln is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Santinoceto Susan D and Santinoceto John P
Bought by
Santinoceto Susan D and Santinoceto John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Santinoceto Georgine M and Santinoceto Georgine L
Bought by
Santinoceto Georgine L and Santinoceto Susan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Bought by
Santinoceto Georgine M and Santinoceto Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santinoceto Susan D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Santinoceto Georgine L | -- | Attorney | |
| Santinoceto Georgine M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $42,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $390 | $41,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $390 | $40,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $38,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $347 | $37,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $282 | $70,660 | $3,320 | $67,340 |
| 2019 | $272 | $61,697 | $3,050 | $58,647 |
| 2018 | $158 | $52,060 | $3,480 | $48,580 |
| 2017 | $148 | $34,977 | $2,840 | $32,137 |
| 2016 | $139 | $34,258 | $2,860 | $31,398 |
| 2015 | $132 | $34,020 | $2,180 | $31,840 |
| 2014 | $174 | $35,900 | $4,536 | $31,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map