6080 Larkellen Ct Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,386,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6080 Larkellen Ct, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,277,605, approximately $532 per square foot. 6080 Larkellen Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Krebs Janet M
Bought by
Krebs Janet Marie and The Janet Marie Krebs Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Janet Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $160,021 | $28,143 | $131,878 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $156,884 | $27,591 | $129,293 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $153,808 | $27,050 | $126,758 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $150,793 | $26,520 | $124,273 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $147,837 | $26,000 | $121,837 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $146,324 | $25,735 | $120,589 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $143,456 | $25,231 | $118,225 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $140,644 | $24,737 | $115,907 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $137,887 | $24,252 | $113,635 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $135,184 | $23,777 | $111,407 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $133,156 | $23,421 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $130,550 | $22,963 | $107,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map