60812 Goldenwood Loop Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60812 Goldenwood Loop, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $938,112, approximately $423 per square foot. 60812 Goldenwood Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Olson Scott
Bought by
Olson Scott and Olson Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$161,333
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$776,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Hendrickson Homes Of Oregon Llc
Bought by
Olson Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$161,333
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$776,779
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Scott | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co Or | |