6085 Ames St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $666,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6085 Ames St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $599,473, approximately $253 per square foot. 6085 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2015
Sold by
Huerta Daniel and Huerta Louise
Bought by
Huerta Daniel and Huerta Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Ceyssens Guido J and Ceyssens Colleen P
Bought by
Huerta Louise and Huerta Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,844
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Meyer William E Meyer Judith M
Bought by
Ceyssens Guido J and Ceyssens Colleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Daniel | -- | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Huerta Louise | $237,000 | Landamerica | |
| Ceyssens Guido J | $220,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Louise | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceyssens Guido J | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $36,896 | $15,358 | $21,538 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $34,988 | $15,948 | $19,040 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $34,988 | $15,948 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $28,882 | $13,391 | $15,491 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $29,712 | $13,776 | $15,936 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $26,743 | $8,838 | $17,905 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $26,743 | $8,838 | $17,905 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $23,111 | $6,348 | $16,763 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $23,111 | $6,348 | $16,763 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $20,491 | $6,657 | $13,834 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $20,491 | $6,657 | $13,834 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $16,445 | $5,731 | $10,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map